Privacy Policy

Who we are

1. Openness and transparency

KombSolar are committed to protecting your privacy and respect and uphold your rights under the Nigeria Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“Privacy Act”). By using this website or providing us with your personal information, you agree to and consent to the collection, use, holding and disclosure of personal information by KombSolar as set out in this policy.

2. Personal information

Personal information is information or an opinion about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained, from that information or opinion. Personal information we may collect from you includes, without limitation, your name, address, email address, telephone number(s) and date of birth. Personal information also includes credit information. Credit information is personal information or an opinion about you that has a bearing on credit that has been provided to you or that you have applied for. Credit information includes information about credit that was applied for or provided to you for domestic, household, personal or other investment purposes as well as information about you where you are a guarantor of a loan.

3. Collection

KombSolar will collect personal information only by lawful and fair means and not in an unreasonably intrusive way. If it is reasonable and practical to do so, KombSolar will only collect personal information about you directly from you. KombSolar will not collect personal information unless the information is reasonably necessary for our functions and activities.

Personal information may be collected by KombSolar in a number of circumstances, including when you:

make an enquiry with us via email or telephone;

visit our websites;

lodge an enquiry or application in relation to any KombSolar products or services; or

apply for employment with Komb Solar.

KombSolar may enter into arrangements with third parties (including third parties with whom KombSolar has partnered to provide you with its various products or services using the KombSolar brand) to collect your personal information in circumstances where the third party notifies you, at the time of collection, that your personal information will be provided to KombSolar.

If you use a pseudonym when dealing with us or you do not provide identifiable information KombSolar may not be able to provide you with any or all of our services as requested. If you wish to remain anonymous when you use our website do not sign into it or provide any information that might identify you.

KombSolar requires individuals to provide accurate, up-to-date and complete personal information at the time it is collected.

4. What does KombSolar do with your personal information?

In addition to any purpose notified to you at the time of collection KombSolar uses your personal information for the purpose for which it has been provided, for reasonably related secondary purposes and for the purposes of:

providing our products and services to you;

providing KombSolar branded products and services that are provided by our third party partners;

our internal management needs;

our marketing activities, including marketing activities relating to KombSolar branded products and services that are provided by our third party partners;

responding to any inquiries or comments that you submit to us;

assessing, processing and managing your applications for KombSolar products and services or KombSolar branded products and services offered by our third party partners, including to assess your credit risk and our risk;

any other purpose you have consented to; and

any use which is required or authorized by law.

5. Disclosure of personal information

KombSolar may disclose your personal information:

to third-parties we ordinarily engage for the above purposes;

organizations that provide products or services used or marketed by Komb Solar;

any person or entity to whom you have consented to KombSolar disclosing your personal information to; and

any person or entity to whom we are required or authorized to disclose your personal information to in accordance with the law.

6. Access and Management

You may request access to your personal information in our customer account database, or seek correction of it, by contacting our customer service team. See section

7: Contact information.

KombSolar may charge a reasonable fee that is not excessive to cover the charges of retrieving your personal information from our customer account database. KombSolar will not charge you for making the request.

If you believe that KombSolar holds personal information about you in our customer account database that is not accurate, complete, up-to-date, relevant or information that is misleading then you may request its amendment and KombSolar will respond to your request within a reasonable time. KombSolar will not charge you for correcting your personal information.

If KombSolar no longer needs your personal information for any the purposes set out in this policy, or as otherwise required by law, KombSolar will take such steps as are reasonable in the circumstances to destroy the information or to de-identify it.

KombSolar will take reasonable steps to protect the personal information it holds from misuse, interference and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

8. Opting Out

At any time you may opt out of receiving direct marketing communications from us. Unless you opt out, your consent to receive direct marketing communications from us and to the handling of your personal information as detailed above, will continue. To opt out email support@powersolutionmall.com

9. Contact information

If you require further information regarding this policy or wish to make a complaint about a breach of the APPs by Komb Solar, please contact us at support@powersolutionmall.com or send mail.  A senior member of staff will review your complaint within 5 business days and respond to you in writing advising what action(s) KombSolar will take as a result of your complaint.

10.KombSolar website

When transmitting personal information from your computer to a KombSolar website or to a KombSolar branded website operated by one of our third party partners, you must keep in mind that the transmission of information over the Internet is not always completely secure or error-free. Other than liability that cannot lawfully be excluded, KombSolar will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or any unintended loss or disclosure of that information.

KombSolar operated websites and KombSolar branded websites operated by our third party partners may use “cookies” to help personalize your online experience and save you time across the KombSolar Group websites. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the KombSolar websites. KombSolar websites are operated and maintained by third parties to whom KombSolar has partnered with to provide you with their products and services under the KombSolar brand. These websites will be subject to the website terms and conditions of the third party partner who operates the website, and any transactions you conduct on these websites will be between you and the third party partner.

11. Miscellaneous

KombSolar reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy in whole or in part from time to time without notice and amendments will be effective immediately upon posting of the amended Privacy Policy on the KombSolar website.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://kombpower.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

× How can I help you?
watchmovieshd watch series hd watch anime free online watch movies free online watch free tv series watch free movies online myflixer flixtor watch series online free swatchseries soap2day